Staff


Leadership Team

Principal Mrs Frances Garzaniti
Assistant Principal Mrs Christine Figuero
REC & Stage 3 Coordinator Mr Patrick Mackey
Early Stage 1 Coordinator Mrs Danielle Rikihana
Stage 1 Coordinator Mrs Belinda Geelan
Stage 2 Coordinator Mrs Samantha Barros
Stage 3 Coordinator Mrs Julianne Green

 

Teaching Staff

Early Stage 1
Kindergarten KM Miss Mia McPhillips
Kindergarten KR Mrs Danielle Rikihana
Kindergarten KS Mrs Margaret Selby
Stage 1
Year 1 1N Mrs Margaret Neilson
Year 1 1T Mrs Jackie Thompson
Year 2 2G Miss Jessica Grant
Year 2 2V Miss Katrina Vukelic
Stage 2
Year 3 3SB Mrs Samantha Barros
Year 3 3CB Mrs Cathy Blanch
Year 4 4C Ms Terese Collins
Year 4 4M Ms Ashleigh May
Stage 3
Year 5 5M Mr Patrick Mackey
Year 5 5V Miss Racquel Van Mullekom
Year 6 6B Mrs Kylie Baker / Mrs Kyla Aggar
Year 6 6C Mrs Debra Chapman /Mrs Kyla Aggar

 

Administration Staff

Finance Secretary Ms Sarah Scruton
School Office Staff Mrs Jazz Vukelic / Mrs Lisa Antao

 

Diversity Team

Diversity Specialists Mrs Christine Figuero / Mrs Belinda Geelan / Mrs Bernadette Vumbaca
Wellbeing Counsellor Ms Helen Boerma

 

Specialist Staff

Literacy Support

Mrs Bernadette Vumbaca / Mrs Janelle Walker / Mrs Wendy Willoughby
Teacher-Librarian Mrs Maryjane Johnson
RFF (Music) Mr Glenn Green
RFF (PE) Dance Fever Staff
REC Release Mrs Ilena Vaccari
Co-ord Release Mrs Janelle Walker (KR) / Mrs Maryjane Johnson (3SB)
Reading Recovery Mrs Belinda Geelan
R3 Specialists Mrs Christine Figuero / Mrs Frances Garzaniti / Mrs Belinda Geelan
EMU Specialists Mrs Christine Figuero / Mrs Margaret Neilsen
Professional Learning Release Mrs Lorraine Alexander / Mrs Gwenda Newham
Strings Program Ms Bronwyn McColl

 

Support Staff

Teachers Aides Mrs Maree Garzaniti / Mrs Susan Heaslip / Mrs Julie Wilson
Learning Tech Support Mrs Danielle Rikihana
Grounds & Maintenance Mr John Follan

 

Parish Team

Parish Moderator Fr Michael Belonio OSA
Parish Secretary Mrs Jacinta Paolo-Ortiz
SRE Coordinator Mrs Margaret Currie